select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-20 of 88 item(s)  page 1 of 5 : ( <<  1  2  3  4  5  >> ) :: previous : next
 
Browsing 88 item(s) in
 Image: Title: Names: Description:

1. 1951 University Honors 1951 University Honors William Otto Ackermann, Jr.; Arthur Paul Ahrendt; John Sanford Albin; James Edward Ams; Robert Orville Ander; Paul Herbert Anderson; Dorothy Ida Armstrong; Louis Delbert Audi; Anita Jeanne Baggott; Shirlie McIlvain Beach; Carl Gene Blanyer; Scott Edward Bohon; William W. Bokman; Jeanne Bresee; Thomas Buck; Reed Lynn Burch; Bruce Woodburn Capek; Max Stuart Casler; Rodney Kam Jan Chang; Gordon Edward Chicoine; Edward E. Clark, Jr.; David Bernard Cohen; Jean Frances Cook; Arthur Allen Cooksey; Margaret Louise Copenhaver; Kenneth John Coughlin; Dario Ricardo Cova; Nolan C. Craver, Jr.; Richard F. Cummings; Arthur Jackson Davis; Alice Dekany; Frank John Derango; Walter Edward Deuchler, Jr.; Paul J. Doebel, Jr.; Arthur Charles Dreshfield, Jr.; Robert Edwin Drom; Donald La Verne Dyke; Lucille G. Eckels; Paul Laverne Eckert; Peter Alexander Eckert; Edmond I. Eger; Betty Ruth English; Richard Arthur Erley; John William Ertel; Sue Ann Faldberg; Virginia Kitchel Farrand; Betty Jane Fenn; Carol Christine Fries; Richard E. Glick; Virgil Edwin Goodrich; Joseph Gund Graham; E. Joanne Graybael; Edward R. Greifzu; Armando E. Guia-Monasterio; Earl James Hajic; Alan Montgomery Hallene; Emilyanne C. Hamilton; Lawrence Wilbur Hamilton; Wayne Everett Hartman; Anita Faye Heyman; Dalton Lavine Hildreth; Marian Sara Hill; Laura White Hill; Neil Hilvety; Raymond Edward Holthe; James F. Hood; James Cleon Hunt; Verlin Leon Hutchings; Harold Jaffe; John Curtis Jahnke; Charles Richard Jefferson; Joan Gardner Jenkins; Richard Lee Johnson; Ronald Ray Kidd; Donald Leroy Klass; David Jordan Knecht; Betty R. E. Kondayan; Robert Willis Koucky; Walter Lyle Lamb; Audrey June L. Larson; Ralph Harrell Lasco; Charles Earl Lewis; James Alvin Linder; Jerome Herbert Loeb; James Emmett Loos; Alice May Machotka; William Mathias Maki; Ida Laura Malawsky; Jean Margoles; Paul Marion; Donald Charles Martin; Anna Frances Matney; Roger Lee McCulloch; Thomas Gerald McCullough; Keith Wells McHenry, Jr.; Alan Louis McWhorter; Harold Jesse Meinkoth; Juanita Fedosky Meunier; Betty Ann Miller; George Edward Modesitt; Roy John Muchna; Norman Paul Nalefski; Raymond C. Ovresat; Richard Charles Paine; Albert Edward Peters; Harris Edward Petree; Donald Ray Phillips; Evelyn Pildes; Arthur George Pille; James Richard Price; Richard Otto Probst; Oliver Thomas Purl; Norman Clifford Rabkin; Gilbert Riske; Errol David Rodda; Russell Robert Roellig; Alfred Herbert Rosenberg; James Robert Roush; Marshall Rowen; Charles Krumbach Russell; William Morgan Rutherford; Salman Saleh H. Sassoon; James Parnell Scannell; James Edward Schafer; James Arthur Scheeler; Paul Schmitz, Louise Schultz; Charles Frederick Schumacher; Roland N. Schweitzer; John Thackeray Scott, Jr.; Donald Ray Shaw; John William Shugart; Paul W. Shuldiner; Joan Louise Sibbitt; Don Merrill Smart; Richard Lamphere Speer; Marjorie Ann Stamm; Joyce Arline Stauthammer; Donald D. Strohbeck; Theodore Merryman Swain; Gordon Charles Swanson; Ralph Norman Taake, Jr.; Jack Curtis Threet; Beverly Asplund Titus; Mary Shiohara Tomizawa; Robert Morris Tomlinson; Robert Bernard Toppmeyer; Eldon Raymond Twichell; Virginia Van Velzer; Paul Andrew Vance, Jr.; Virginia Claire Van Velzer; Carl Emil Wagner; Harvey Arvid Wallskog; John Watson Wardell; Glenn Lee Waxler; Wilford Frank Weeks; Burton A. Weisbrod; William Eugene Westerbeck; Laura Joyce White; Arne Holmfrid Wiederman; Fred Pierce Wilson. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

2. 1952 University Honors 1952 University Honors Howard Philip Aidem; John Robert Alles; James Edward Ams; Donald Robert Bahnfleth; Walter Kirk Bartlett; Daniel John Bobbitt; William Waterous Bokman; William Laverne Bost; Shirley D. Buckles; Parola Thelma Canale; Marcus F. Christensen; Edward Eugene Clark, Jr; Desmond Frances Collord; Henri Eugene Cowger; Mary L. Cramblett; Richard Francis Cummings; John Henry Dabbert; Alfred H. Donahoe; Robert Edwin Drom; Kenneth Roger Dunnivant; John Paul Eberhard; Peter A. Eckert; Robert Charles Einsweiler; Sue Ann Faldberg; Gustav James Fehlhaber; Betty Jane Fenn; Joanne O. Ferguson; Frank J. Fishman, Jr.; Edward Foster Fort; Jay Myron Frank; Jay Frank Goldman; William D. Greenfield; Fred Charles Hall; Marilyn Ann Helm; Harry Franklin Hillman; Neil Hilvety; Marilyn Louise Hindsley; Dale Richard Hoff; Constance Joan Hoffman; Richard C. Holmberg; Charles Richard Hudson; Norman Shohichi Inoue; Eugenis Pacwa Jaeger; Donald H. Janney; F. Harold Johnson; Ralph Henry Johnson; John Robert Jombock; Bydus Francis Kaiser; Keith Alan Kelly; Emory Leland Kemp, Jr.; Justin L. Kestenbaum; Thomas Andrew Killoren; Donald Leroy Klass; David Jordan Knecht; Barbara Jean Kozel; Donald Edward Kraft; Thomas Francis Leahey; Charles Earl Lewis; Andrew David Liehr; James Emmett Loos; Alice May Machotka; Richard J. McClintick; Lemuel Huston McCormack, Jr.; Harold C. McCutchan; Eldon Clyde McKie; Ira James Mehlman; Betty Ann Miller; Roy John Muchna; Franklin John Nienstedt; William Denson North; Harvey Bernard Nudelman; Joan Katherine Pantke; Albert Edward Peters; James Robert Peterson; Clifford Eugene Pocock; James Richard Price; Robert Edward Rexer; Harlan Leon Rhoades; Mary Catherine Riley; Allen Jay Sabath; Robert Leroy Sands; Howard Ethan Schersten; Elwood Rae Schmidt; George Hunt Schneider; Henry Albert Schowengerdt, Jr.; Louis Schultz; Robert Henry Schwaar; Roland Norman Schweitzer; Nancy Lou Seith; Richard William Shellman; Paul Griffith Shewmon; John William Shugart; Paul William Shuldiner; Margaret Ann Simpson; Harold King Sinclair; Margaret Elaine Somers; Max Edward Sparks; Thelma Springer; Philip Ralph Stablein; Charles Marvin Stange; Richard Eugene Stanley; Donald Dewey Strohbeck; Roger Lee Swank; Helen E. Swanson; Richard Lee Sydnor; Lloyd Wesley Thorson; Robert Howard Trost; Alfredo Devera Vergara; Donald Eugene Walker; Joan Pantke Wilson; Fredrick Robert Winter; Priscilla Alden Wood; Joseph F. Zacek; Paul Herman Zachan. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

3. 1953 University Honors 1953 University Honors Katherine Nickol Ackermann; Jay Donald Adkisson; Priscilla Rose Alden; Peggy H. Stone Andrix; Rue Linsey Belford, Jr.; Robert Lee Berryhill; Daniel John Bobbitt; Donald Michael Bohrer; William La Verne Bost; Charles Roy Boughton; Ralph David Butler; Chuan Fang Chen; Henri Eugene Cowger; Mary Louise Cramblett; Richard Lee Cummins; Sara Williams Davison; Alfred Hedley Donahoe; Shirley Ann Donney; Ravonne Dowell; Judith Ann Duffin; Robert C. Einsweiler; Elmer Ellis Ewing; Joanne O'Kelly Ferguson; Jerome David Fireman; Frank John Fishman, Jr.; Marilyn McCown Foster; Tevis Cooper Freeman; Lowell Lee Getz; Donald Eugene Goss; Donald Frank Grass; Betty Shiela Greenberg; Carol M. Greenspan; James Alexander Hanley, Jr.; Alfred Katsumi Higashi; Barbara Jean Hill; Richard Carl Holmberg; Loren Albert Ihnen; Ruth Audrey Ivey; Donald Herbert Janney; Dianne M. Johnson; John Robert Jombock; Keith Allen Kahle; Jerry Leon Kaswan; Justin Louis Kestenbaum; Virginia C. Koch; Donald Robert Koehn; Barbara Jean Kozel; Albert Darrel Kraft; Lois Mardelle Langdon; Dolores Lillian Lapaitis; Eugene Clement J. Lohman; James Bruce Lubin; Dianne Estelle Mathre; Charles Anthony Mazzoni, Jr.; Joanna M. McBride (Peithman); Richard Johnston McClintick; James C. McConnell; Donald Eugene McCormack; Harold Clarence McCutchan; Raymond Vladas Miezelis; John Ludwig Muerle; Donald Val Osborne; Roy Lewis Ostrom; Robert Kessler Painter; Joan Katherine Pantke; Sherwood Ira Parker; Harlan Wesley Peithman, Jr.; John Donald Pulliam; Paul Eugene Raabe; Althea Helen Rautenberg; John Charles Reed; Chih-Tang Sah; Robert LeRoy Sands; William Courtney Schnobrich; Daniel Francis Schoeberle; Stuart Walter Scott; Frank Moran Shappert; Selwyn Shkolnik; Earl Law Sloan. III; Josephine Pauline Smania; Margaret E. Somers; Judith Duffin Sorbie; Edward Otto Stejskal; Josephine S. Stewart; Robert Dennis Stoll; Roland S. Strawn; Larry Earl Stump; Helen Earleen Swanson; Sara Davison Stutz; Richard Lee Sydnor; Rey Ching Tung; Robert Uyetani; Dominic J. Valesano; James Arthur Waggoner; George Charles Wagner; Nancy Ellen Waxler; Mary Margaret Weeg; Marilyn Jean Welsch; Robert Charles Woelfel; Marilyn Womeldorff; Joseph Fred Zacek; Morton Louis Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

4. 1954 University Honors 1954 University Honors Robert Eddy Armstrong; Elisabeth J. Bachman; Ralph Edmund Beck; Frederick Louis Behrends; Barbara Bell; Elaine Kahn Bernsen; Roberta M. Bidstrup; Ellen Lucille Bremner; Spencer Hunter Brown; Wayne Alden Brown; Patricia Jean Burian; Nancy Jane Carter; Dale Keith Colyer; Edward James Conklin; Betty Jean Cook; Robert M. Culbertson; Dolores K. Doehler; Ravonne Dowell; Marguerite T. Fink; Jerome David Fireman; Marilyn Marks Fleming; Shayle Phillip Fox; Michael Paul Gaus; Clyde B. Graham, Jr.; Carol M. Greenspan; Gunards Hans; Robert Harold Hardin; John Oscar Harris; Donald Earl Henning; Laurence S. Higgins; Judith Marol Hoffman; Donald A. Holt; Patsy Rose Hopper; James Robert Jackson; Robin Reynolds Johnston; Margaret Mary Kincius; Marlin D. Kleckner; Karl L. Kleimenhagen; Virginia Koch; Donald Robert Koehn; Peter Albert Konneker; Delores Ann Kotsiakos; Florence M. Kraabel; Mary Ann Kula; Dwight A. Mahaffy; Allan Dale May; James C. McConnell; Roberta Jean McGill; Patsy Hopper Meller; Charles William Meyer; Robert Lee Mieher; Shirley R. Moscovitz; Kenneth Roy Mount; Robert Aaron Neiman; Harry D. Newman; Joan Carolyn Noble; Alvin Donald Ostrin; Corliss E. Phillabaum; Barbara Phillips; Robert Northrop Quade; John Albert Quinn; Milton Erwin Radant; Carol Seibert Rainer; Melvin Eugene Rath; Clarice C. Robinson; Richard C. Romano; Walter F. Rowland; Chih-Han Sah; Franco Scardiglia; Carl Eugene Schauble; William C. Schnobrich; Edward R. Schumann; William Doane Scott; Carol Hesper Seibert; Selwyn Shkolnik; Donald C. Shreffler; Raymond Larry Slanker; Gerald K. Slocum; Frances Bee Sochat; Russell La Verne Sohn; Alice Joan Solomon; Carol Leigh Stewart; Robert N. Storer, Jr.; Carol Stewart Sweet; Earl Rudolph Taute; Victor Joseph Tennery; Bonnie T. Van Fossan; Donna Roese Vetter; Harold Simon Weber; Marilyn Jean Werner; Herbert Wiesmeyer; James D. Winefordner; Gloria Esther Winkel; Leland George Wise; Porter J. Womeldorff; Joseph J. Yancik, Jr.; Elizabeth J. Yeatter; Sol Zisook. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

5. 1955 University Honors 1955 University Honors Nancy Lee Albee; Charles Jack Andrews; Marvin A. Andrews; Donald Ray Arnold; Algirdas A. Avizienis; Parker Holmes Badger; William King Baker; Max A. Bartelstein; Hale C. Bartlett; Frank L. Battuello; Ralph Edmund Beck; Donald Lester Bitzer; Martha Parker Brons; Spencer H. Brown; Susan Ellen Brown; Frank Paul Casa; Olive Durham Casey; James Anthony Ciarlo; David Wise Clark; Louise D. Cole; James Spiros Coulos; Jo Ann Davidson; William H. Day, Jr.; Ernestine E. Dewhirst; Raymond Dean Dowsett; Rhoda Lee Dunn; Olive Irene Durham; Ralph Jerome Edwards; Leroy Fred Engel; Charles R. Engelhardt; Samuel D. Evans; Donald C. Ferguson; John Joseph Finnegan; Sam Howard Frankel; M. Gail Furnall; Charles E. Gathers; Michael Paul Gaus; C. Benjamin Graham, Jr.; Leonard B. Graiff; Thomas O'Regan Haig; Samuel Melvin Harris; Robert L. Heicher; Donald Earl Henning; Ann Orton Herreid; Dolores Jean Holmes; Donald A. Holt; Roger James Hughes; Edwin G. Jackson, Jr.; Diane Lee Johnson; John Callahan Jordan; Joseph E. Killpatrick; Arthur Leroy Kistner; Jack William Kleeman; Doris Anne Knox; Doris Ann Krull; Constance M. Kull; Raymond E. Larson; Lloyd Allen Leffers; George Yan-Chok Leung; Eugene Walter Lewis; Wayne W. Lichtenberger; Mary Ann Litherland; Chris Gus Marinakis; Alice Evelyn M. Mason; Allan Dale May; Evelyn McCreery; Marylou McGowan; James Richard Meyer; James F. Miller; George Elmer Milum; Janet Hope Moeller; Glenn R. Mortenson; Robert Aaron Neiman; Harry D. Newman; Arthur D. Nordenberg; Richard W. Obermayer; Algis Pabarcius; Mary Ellen Y. Pagel; Martha L. Parker; Joyce W. Parkhill; James Bernard Pinski; John Albert Quinn; Margot Rebhun; William A. Reego; Richard A. Rogers; Sandra Fay Romanoff; Kenneth Rose; Walter F. Rowland; Mary Jo Ryerson; Chih-Han Sah; Richard T. Salzer; Alan Mark Sankstone; La Vaun Adele Schild; Louis L. Skaletzky; Gerald K. Slocum; Irvin Darrow Smith; Larry Duane Smith; Louis S. Stahlman; James M. Stanton; Edward Armen Stasack; Jo Ann Davidson Steggerda; Gene Elaine Stimart; Robert N. Storer; Arthur Theodore Susman; James Byron Swan; Earl Rudolph Taute; Harold Frank Tenney; Yoshiko Joy Tsuzuki; Patricia A. Twardock; Carol Krause Umbach; Constance Anna Wachs; Albert Wavering, Jr.; Mary Carol Waxler; Martin L. Weiland; Mary Waxler Williams; Joyce Ann Wiese; Susan Brown Wolfe; Ruth Ellen Wylie; Keith A. Yarborough; Chung Sul Youn; Mary Ellen Young; Kenneth Paul Zeman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

6. 1956 University Honors 1956 University Honors Nancy Lee Albee; Marvin A. Andrews; Donald Ray Arnold; Howard Isaac Aronson; Henry Wolfgang Babel; Philip Louis Ball; William King Baker; Philip Louis Ball; Barbara Joan Baxter; Glen R. Bernfield; Alvin P. Bernstein; Richard E. Blechschmidt; Uldis Blukis; Warren Conrad Born; Dolores June Brence; Nancy Jean Brown; Nancy B. Carson; Frank Paul Casa; Rita Carol Chanen; Virginia P. Churchill; David Wise Clark; Robert Culbertson, Jr.; Shirley S. Dahlberg; William Herbert Day; Roger Lee Deakins; Barbara Jean Dostal; Ruth Mcnabb Dow; H. Drews-Arango; Daniel Levon Dudas; Jane Ellen Eaton; Ralph J. Edwards; C.R. Engelhardt; Joseph F. Enrietto; Donald C. Ferguson; John J. Finnegan; Robert Raymond Ford; Stanton L. Freidberg; Roberta P. Friedman; Donald Alan Gall; Glen Everett Gordon; Donald H. Granbois; Uri Fritz Gronemann; Joan Ruth Groth; Thomas O'Regan Haig, Seifollah Hakimi; Robert L. Heicher; Robert G. Hering; James Rogers Hill; J. Joanne Hoover; Russell Harold Hopps; Thomas Dale Hubbard; Edward Allen Huber; Brice Huddleston; James S. Kaltenbronn; Martha R. Kappmeyer; Mary Ann L. Keefe; Richard P. Kesler; Joseph Killpatrick; David Alvin Kjell; Frederick R. Kurz; Edward John Ladewski; Nancy S. Lambert; Joseph John Lang; John Richard Lehmann; Eugene Walter Lewis; Thomas Earl Lund; Mary Liz Mangaoang; Herbert D. Marbach; Fred Owen Martikan; Jean Helen Matkovich; Robert Thomas McCall; Ruth Louise McNabb; Shirley Ann McVicar; John Francis Mester; James F. Miller; Donald Wayne Moon; Sung Moon; Glenn R. Mortenson; Richard W. Obermayer; Louis Oling; Meline Pilibosian; J.B. Pinski; Irene L. Rasmussen; Thomas D. Robertson; Richard A. Rogers; William Edward Rohr; Ross David Rolander; Jerome Jesse Rosenthal; Mary Jo Ryerson; Richard T. Salzer; Mary Sanford; Robert David Shinn; Nancy Sifford; Jane A. Solomon; David Pricer Spencer; Al Zoltan Spitz; Edward A. Stasack; Sanford Stein; Shirley J. Stewart; Ronald J. Swallow; Harold Frank Tenney; Virginia J. Thompson; John William Torrance, Jr.; William Thomas Tozer; Marvin W. Trautwein; Yoshiko Joy Tsuzuki; Anne Twardock; Mary Ann Uffelman; Doris Jacquelyn Vogt; George Frank Votruba; Constance A. Wachs; Albert J. Wavering, Jr.; Jean Gertrude Wehner; Roberta J. Weitzman; Marjorie A. Wiegand; John E. Wills, Jr.; Richard P. Wishner; James Ralph Young; Thomas Alan Yungbluth; William N. Zartman; Steven B. Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

7. 1957 University Honors 1957 University Honors David Allfree; David Dale Alvey; James Gabel Archer; Carolyn Alice Backus; Frank W. Bauling; Paul Bernstein; Thomas R. Bertolino; Raymond F. Beuligmann; William E. Bicknell; Ronald E. Bloomquist; Alan George Bodine; Gary Denean Bone; Paula Bresee; Fred David Breuer; David Emory Carlson; Ina Dale Cepenas; Janice Christiansen; John Henry Clark; Judith C. Cleary; Robert Harry Crispin; James Richard Davis; Kenneth W. Derby; Barbara Jean Dostal; Nancy Anne Dowling; Henrique Drewsa; Daniel Le Von Dudas; Donald Rae Dudas; Rochelle G. Ekhtiar; Dennis Gene Eksten; Steven Joseph Fenves; Robert Raymond Ford; Mary L. Frederick; Iris Lillian Garland; Rochelle S. Goldberger; Paul E. Goldstein; Shirley S. Gordon; Roger Anthony Gorski; James Milton Hackett; Clarence W. Hauschild; Lois H. Hexdall; Paula Bresee Henry; Norma J. Hilderbrand; James Roger Hill; John Alan Hobbs; Philip Lee Hodge; Sandra Kay Hoffman; Dennis Dean Horn; Joan Mary Hradek; Norma Jean Hultgren; George David Irwin; Robert F. Janninck; Marla Kelly; Jerry Lee Kermicle; Ronald S. Koehler; Jerry Wilbert Kolb; Lois Marie Lackner; Joseph John Lang; Lawrence T. Larson; Serena Stewart Leber; Donald Levy; Glenda Lichtenberger; H. Diehl Marbach; Fred Owen Martikan; Robert McCall; George Clarence Mead; Carol Ann Menke; John Francis Mester; Sung Moon; Thomas Edwin Mueller; Betty Lou Mungai; Jens E. Nielsen, Jr.; William A. Nilsson; Catherine G. Parkhill; Donald V. Paschke; Joan Colleen Patton; George A. Paulikas; Sheldon Mark Pekin; Susan S. Petreshene; Alice Louise Potts; George R. Powers; Sandra Kay H. Price; John David Randolph; Frank Gordon Reeder; Robert William Resek; Jackie Ray Rexroad; Thomas Dale Robertson; Ralph L. Robinson; Roland Eugene Ruble; David Larry Sachs; James E. Schlosser; Glenda L. Schultz; Shirley Ann Seiler; Joan Hradek Shotola; Judith Cleary Sibert; George Robert Stevens; Theresa Jean Stine; John B. Tingleff; Audrey E. Veazie; Benjamin Vinar; Ronald A. Wade; Robert Eugene Wall; Roger Kay Wegehenkel; Edgar Whitehead, III; Betty Lou M. Willand; Theresa S. Wissmiller; James Ralph Young. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

8. 1958 University Honors 1958 University Honors Richard A. Abrahamson; Juanita Bailey; Allen Vaughan Barker; Donald Robert Beaman; Elaine A. Behling; Nicola L. Bernardini; Donald Walter Branz; Shirley Joan Brown; Ronald C. Carver; Richard G. Chenoweth; Ralph William Conrad; Robert David Cook; William Gene Corley; Martha F. Davison; Carol Mercer Day; John Gilbert Doolen; Peggy Gher Duck; Bruce Donald Elliott; Charles W. Elliott; Barbara English; Barbara K. Farrell; Arlene J. Fitzgerald; Barbara D. Fleisher; John Alexander Garba; Joseph R. Gartner; Elaine Behling Gates; Peggy Jean Gher; Kenneth D. Granzow; William Graziano; Lawrence Jay Grill; John Henry Harris; Edwin R. Hattendorf; Harold Dale Hicks; Ralph James Housman; Gordon Malcolm Johns; William D. Johnson; Paul Duane Kimrey; Zoe Rene King; Kenneth William Kirk; Roger Bly Knutson; Kay Frances Koch; Martha D. Krieckhaus; Kenneth Dean Kugler; Marlo Jean Lange; Barbara F. Latham; Sue Ann Leichtman; Michael Jerry Levine; Donald Levy; Joseph R. Lowenstein; David B. Marblestone; Barbara E. Maris; James Thomas Martin; Thomas M. McDonald; Carol Ann Menke; Shirley Brown Moon; Sharron W. Murray; Marjorie Ann Nelson; Patricia A. Nicol; Jens E. Nielsen, Jr.; William J. Nordell; Lyonel Lee Ourth; Gay Parkhill; Nancy Ann Pilot; Geraldine Piorkowski; Jack Wayne Puariea; John David Randolph; Lois Radeke Richman; Donald Larue Rieck; Sherry J. Rossiter; Roland Eugene Ruble; William J. Sandvos; Sigmund Scala; Delmar W. Schleder; Harley D. Schnowske; Lyle Duane Sharp; Herbert Joseph Stein; Robert Joseph Strain; Henry Duane Strunk; Martha A. Tillson; Jack Donald Tinkler; James Spiro Vrentas; Sue Waldie; Earl Allen Wernsman; Barbara Ann Wescott; Joseph Clarke Whinery; William J. Wiessing; John Thomas Winking; Gene Henry (Wolfe) Wojciehowski; Robert S. Wozniak; Fred John Wymer. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

9. 1959 University Honors 1959 University Honors Charles Aschbrenner; Judith Scott Babb; Alice Joan Bauling; Dianne V. Baumann; Al F. Bergschneider; Marjorie R. Blahous; Vorris J. Blankenship; Myrna Brand; Harry Edward Broberg; Evan Buck; Richard Burr Collins; David D. Daleiden; Earl Hugh Dowell; Joseph A. Edwards; John Dean Elson; Carene Marble Erwin; Thomas Keith Etnyre; Richard Fairgrieves; Michael Edward Fox; Bernard B. Fruchter; Susan K. Funkhouser; Joseph R. Gartner; Richard A. Goldstine; Phillip Louis Gould; Dale Orville Helms; Alfred J. Hendron, Jr.; Myrna Brand Hershman; Harold Dale Hicks; Michael P. Hoffman; Betty Jean Holpuch; Robert Yuan C. Hsiung; Carene Erwin Jacobson; Kazimieras Jakstas; David Curtis Johnson; William D. Johnson; Susan Jean Kahl; Solomon M. Kamm; Ronald Kolish; Dianne B. Kohlmann; Frank Kenneth Lorenz; Mary Elizabeth Lutz; William Ray Mallory; Halsey H. Matteson; Patricia A. McCormick; Thomas M. McDonald; Elizabeth McHose; Robert Wayne McLaren; Carolyn Rae Meadors; Marshall Duane Meyer; Danlee G. Mitchell; Judith Grace Morse; Marjorie Ann Nelson; Walter R. Nordquist; Lyonel Lee Ourth; David Edwin Peterson; John P. Phillips; Geraldine K. Piorkowski; Wilbert J. Pichler; Robert L. Poeschel; Roger Allen Pyatt; Sharon Gail Reeves; Donald Larue Rieck; Lester Rushing, Jr.; William J. Sandvos, Jr.; Harry Sauerwein, Jr.; Richard A. Schaeffer; Delmar W. Schleder; Joyce Snyder Scott; Ettabelle Slutsky; Joyce Lynne Snyder; Louis Edward Strack; Barbara N. Watkins; Roy Joe Watkins; Nancy Jo Williams; Charles R. Zartman; Robert A. Zimmer. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

10. 1960 University Honors 1960 University Honors Deanna Africk; Bonita L. Anderhub; Phyllis Appell; Stuart Arkin; Arlo Gregory Bane; Marion Irma Banish; Edward John Baumann; Reginald E. Bean; Sylvia Dean Bellows; Knud Ottar Berge; Richard Lyle Bielawa; Helen Jacobs Blakely; H. Edward Broberg; Ronald Dale Brown; Warren R. Brunton; Mary Helper Carloye; Donald Earle Carlson; Mary-Dell M. Chilton; John Richard Clem; Charles F. Daigh; James E. Degenford; James L. De Hass; Lois Irene Doniger; Marie Ann Eigenrauch; Annette M. Esser; Nancy Joen Forsyth; Robert Henry Freitag; Phillip Gold; Stuart L. Goodman; Audrey Huck Graham; Allan James Harrison; William A. Hartley; Dale Orville Helms; Esther Diane Hirsch; Betty Jean Holpuch; Audrey Carol Huck; Larry F. Huggins; Lester Arthur Jensen; Robert Millard Jones; John F. Kampmeier; Deanna Africk Katz; Lois Doniger Kazan; David Marlo Klingel; Nancy K. Knosher; Eric Neal Koch; Sheldon Jay Kramer; Irene Lydia Lange; Louis J. Lanzerotti; Herbert Winter Lund; Charles N. Lynk, Jr.; Wayne Arthur Madsen; William L. Magnuson; Paul Vernon Malven; Mary-Dell Matchett; Joan A. McClure; Norman J. McCormick; Patricia McCormick; Keith Miller; Fred Derr Moyer; Daniel Wait Murphy; Sidney Murray; Marlene E. Olson; Chung Ho Park; John Brett Parrish; Linnea J. Pearson; John P. Phillips; Gene E. Potter; Roger Allen Pyatt; Thomas M. Reeder; Robert E. Reints, Jr.; George H. Roemer; Fred Rothenberg; John Neil Rutger; Keith Francis Ryan; Harl Edgar Ryder, Jr.; Richard A. Schaeffer; Robert S. Schaefer; Roger A. Schmitz; Leah S. Schroeder; William M. Schuyler, Jr.; Nancy Kathryn Schwegler; Harvey K. Shepard; Nancy Jane Shipp; Louis Peter Skizas; Ettabelle Slutsky; Phyllis Knight Smith; Jerry T. Stafford; Joseph Roger Strode; Kenneth W. Traum, Jr.; James Stanley Trefil; Roy J. Watkins; Norman Lee Whisler; Daniel U. Wilde; Philip Yoh; Dennis Jay Zeitlin. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

11. 1961 University Honors 1961 University Honors David A. Abrahamson; Bonita Anderhub; Marie Ann Anderson; Phyllis Appell; Stuart Arkin; Marion Irma Banish; Douglas B. Bauling; Edward John Baumann; Reginald Eugene Bean; Charles B. Becherer; Peter J. Bertoncini; Mary Brenda Braun; Bonnie Kay Byrns; Susanne Campbell; Beverly T. Carmichael; Lloyd Lee Chase; Carol Ann Coffman; Barbara G. Cogan; Nadine E. Covert; Randall Bryant Dagis; Thomas James Dolan; Annette M. Esser; Carl F. Faust, Jr.; Maria N. Galbuogis; Mary Joan Geissman; Lisa Rhine Grable; Lois Steben Haertel; Carol Lane Hall; Carol E. Hamilton; Leah S. Hamilton; Kenneth G. Harbison; Allan James Harrison; Jon David Hartman; Carole Engle Hegmann; Howard Wayne Hill; Robert W. Hindsley; Gerald A. Holloway; Ronald E. Holloway; Robert Kenneth Howe; Marilyn Goles Hunter; Carol Ann Joos; Judith A. Kannmacher; Linda Kay Kannmacher; Oren Byrl Kesler; Carole Kosvick Klose; Roy Anthony Kotynek; Dean James Kuehl; David Lowell Kuhn; John A. Kuske, Jr.; James M. Lahey; Terry Allen Lappin; Danny J. Laughhunn; Charles Dean Lewis; William Lee Lewis; Ronald Charles Link; Artha Sue Loy; Ruta Ona Lukas; William L. Magnuson; Donald D. Magura; Arthur L. Malacky; Joanne Mathers; Mary Joy L. Mayers; Susanne C. Mcvinnie; Janet Lucile Meadors; Frank Belsley Miles; Shirley P. Millard; Keith Miller; Mary Elaine Morehart; Daniel Wait Murphy; Janet H. Nauman; Katherine A. O'Brien; Marlene E. Olson; Michael John Pagones; John Hoyt Painter; Shirley A. Palpusky; Ronald Gene Parsons; Linnea J. Person; Charlotte H. Perlman; Edwin Arthur Reschke; Lisle Abbot Rose; Larry Jim Rosen; Sandra K. Savignon; Robert S. Schaefer; Sharry Lynn Simerl; Donald Gene Slane; Thomas E. Smith, Jr.; Robert E. Spitzer; Jerry T. Stafford; Gary Lee Stahl; Lois Jean Steben; Karen Lee Strack; David A. Howard Sturgis; Merrill R. Swanson; Robert Lee Switzer; Beverly Ann Torok; Robert C. Trendler; Milton Glenn Trummel; Carol Vandenberg; Ilmar Waldner; William F. Waterman; Linda Maureen Welch; Julia R. Wentz; Laurice Juston West; Daniel U. Wilde; Eugene R. Wilkinson; David Walter Wilson; Louis Wozniak; Philip Yoh. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

12. 1962 University Honors 1962 University Honors Beverly A. Armstrong; Karl Herman Asmus; Douglas Bert Bauling; Jerome David Bradley; Marjorie Ann Brown; James E. Buncher; Bonnie Kay Byrns; Arthur M. Callistein; Ronald Wilber Camden; Donald Keith Cassel; Barbara H. Casterline; Gregory T. Chapman; Ronald Lee Chez; Robert John Clark; Nancy T. Clement; Carol Ann Coffman; Barbara G. Cogan; Gerald Keith Colmer; Kenneth R. Conklin; James Elliot Dapogny; Stephen Leist Dilts; Delbert Disselhorst; Thomas James Dolan; Hylene S. Dublin; David Ray Dyroff; James Bernard Ellern; Joseph W. England; James L. Fisher; Mary Jo Florio; Beverly A. Fretty; Martha K. Gains; Barbara Meyers Geis; Phillip Jay Gerber; Rochelle S. Graber; Marilyn J. Hawkins; Marvin Lee Hayenga; Robert A. Helfinstine; Barbara Lenore Hodam; Niles Robert Holt; Dorothy L. Hubbard; Barbara Hutchens; Rodney Louis Jacobs; Charlton H. Jones; Henry M. Klausman; Ruth Helen Klotz; Frank Jay Koster; Emily Dodson Krueck; John A. Kuske, Jr.; Mary Joy Lauterborn; Ernest Vance Lenzie; William Robert Lieb; Roy Sherman Lilly; Ronald Charles Link; Hylene S. Magaro; Joanne Mathers; Joseph G. McCarthy; Terrence McCormick; Cherie Lynn Mertens; Walter Lyle Meyer; Barbara E. Meyers; Linda Morrison Mills; David D. Morrison; Janet H. Nauman; Gertrude Elise Neu; Robert J. Pfeifer; Marvin Harry Pilchen; William S. Plank; John David Raffl; Ruth Ann Riddle; Joel William Robbin; Steven B. Sample; Sandra Joy Savignon; Robert E. Savignon; Robert E. Shewmaker; Dorothy H. Skidmore; Louis Peter Skizas; Thomas E. Smith, Jr.; Legia P. Spicer; Gary Lee Stahl; Bruce E. Stangeland; Karen Lee Strack; Roy Stephen Syler; Robert C. Trendler; Harden Henry Troue; Frank Yung-Foong Tse; Egidijus E. Uzgiris; Thomas Von Foerster; Kathleen Healy Waltz; Robert Scott Ward; John C. Wissmiller; Ronald Edward Zelac. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

13. 1963 University Honors 1963 University Honors Kenneth M. Anderson; Laurel Cappa Backoff; Larry Scott Bender; Marcia Messman Bernhard; Allan J. Brockstein; Sally W. Broughton; Allan Brockstein; James Edward Buncher; Laurel Ann Cappa; Duane G. Carlson; Bernard John Casey; Duane G. Carlson; Donald Keith Cassel; Robert John Cattoir; Carole Povlo Clark; Nancy T. Clement; William Robert Cole; Kenneth R. Conklin; Janice Deane Corum; Willard J. Defilipps; Richard W. Deller; Kirby Trent Dixon; Edward Ronald Dornseif; Jo Ellen Dutton; David Elmer Earls; Graham Glen Engelman; Joseph W. England; Gary N. Fierstien Dale Arthur Fogle; Thomas Edward Ford; Barry Alan Friedman; Robert Earl Gaines; Ronald Paul Gross; Frank D. Grosshans; Edith F. Hanson; Robert Stanley Hart; Michael James Healy; James Phillip Herner; Robert E. Hetrick; Ronald Eugene Heuer; Alan Bruce Hoffman; Ralph Arthur Hoffman; Patricia A. Hostetter; Ronnie Allan Hoyt; Janet Lee Irick; Carol Anne Jacobsen; Thomas David Jewett; Charlton H. Jones; John Edward Kessler; Henry M. Klausman; Allen A. Kozinski; Lois Jean Kramer; Lynne Sharon Krawitz; Thomas Leroy Kueck; Ronald W. Langacker; Penny Hult Linford; Lorinne Faith Lane Lunde; Janice Corum Maddox; Clint William Magill; Philip H. Martin; Terrence A. McCormick; William J. McNeiland; Dale Dean Meredith; Marcia Jane Messman; Joseph Belsley Miles; Jean Ann Mitchell; Marcia Jean Murphy; Jane Ellen Myrick; Jean Ann Neff; Andrew R. Neureuther; John J. Nonneman; Alan Paul Olschwang; Joanne D. Paulsen; Michael Healy Pleck; Joseph Merle Porter; Ira L. Pritzker; John David Raffl; Robert Joseph Reber; Michael R. Rogers; David G. Schaeffer; Terry M. Schlade; Jerry Lee Seiler; Susan Jean Skoff; Kenneth Ira Solomon; Stuart A. Steinberg; Charles Henry Stoll; Roger R. Stromsta; Lenore O. Tennenhouse; Harden Henry Troue; Linda Louise Turner; Zalman P. Usiskin; Kenneth M. Viste, Jr.; Janet Marilyn Wales; Kathleen H. Waltz; Barry Leslie Werner; Susan S. Whaley; Alan Bruce Whitman; Ronald John Witek; Wesley T. Wooley, Jr. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

14. 1964 University Honors 1964 University Honors Kenneth M. Anderson; Dale Gordon Bagby; Carolyn Sokol Beatty; Barbara Gwynn Baird; Trudy Haffron Bers; Lucy Kay Bierbrauer; William Paul Bleha, Jr.; Jane Griffin Bodman; Dale Lester Bratton; Karen C. Bucari; H. Alice Campbell; Karen Christensen; William G. Conable, Jr.; Lucy B. Conner; Janet Moore Correll; James H. Coulson; Thomas W. Cusick; Gary Samuel David; James D. DeLaurier; Richard W. Deller; Stephen K. Derwelis; Barbara Lynn Dodds; Jo Ellen Dutton; Rodney Lee Everhart; Malcolm K. Evett; Bruce Lynn Gardner; Nancy Jean Gehlbach; Brenda Joyce Godier; Penelope Ann Grabos; Trudy Haffron; Michael James Healy; Susan Jenny Hendrick; Philip Hohmann; Philip G. Hohmann; Lueva Lientz Irvin; James Alden Jackobs; Susan Marie Jenny; John Arthur Johnson; Harlene Hope Kallick; Carol Ann Kasl; Lorraine D. Kass; Larry C. Kaufman; Catherine E. Kerley; Ronald Lane Kiddoo; Thomas Dunster Knight; Thomas Leroy Kueck; Karen Kuhlman; David Sather Kuypers; Jaan Laane; Nadja Bee Lancaster; Alan Otto Lebeck; Frank Roger Lenkszus; Donald J. Leverenz; James Raymond Levey; Stanley, Stanley Alvin Levi; Penny Hult Linford; Roland K. Littlewood; Delmar Arthur Lohr; Angela M. Lukancic; John Ernst N. Madsen; Dennis R. Marshall; John Andrew Matuska; Charles F. Matz; Marilyn Ann McCord; Dale Dean Meredith; Janet McCabe Moore; Adolph Vincent Mrstik, Jr.; Gerald Melvin Nolte; John Joseph Nonneman; Carol Estelle Olsen; Alvin Louis Pavik; Phillip R. Pearson; Harriet C. Persaud; Gene Allen Petersen; Larry M. Peterson; Richard C. Peterson; Sally Jean Peterson; Sharon Ann Peterson; William S. Plank; Michael Healy Pleck; George John Repsold, III; John R. Rosenwald; James W. Sajovic; Betty G. Schenk; Irwin R. Shechtman; Barbara C. Sheperd; Ilan Silberstein; Melvin Gran Stark; David Leon Steele; William R. Temple, Jr.; Lenore Tennenhouse; Dietrich Vedder; Susan S. Whaley; Stephen E. Whiteside; Alan Bruce Whitman; Irvin Dale Wilken; Donald Robert Wilton; Clifford L. Winings; Jack Burton Wollman; Raymond John Yarema. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

15. 1965 University Honors 1965 University Honors Stanley J. Antosik; William Bryant Bauhs; Carolyn S. Beatty; Janis W. Becker; Maureen P. Bekemeyer; Rita Marie Bell; Douglas Robert Black; Joy Sandra Bloch; Larry David Blust; Mary Virginia Bowman; David G. Breeding; Mary Louise Brunberg; Richard S. Bukowski; David Alan Burge; Julia Dalia Butkus; Edward Arthur Butts; Charles E. Carlson; Sandra S. Carlson; Winfield Shaw Clark; James Hilton Coulson; Marian C. I. Cranch; Mary Gooch Crenshaw; Martha Ann Cromwell; John Andrew Crone; Cynthia G. Curtiss; Barbara Lynn Dodds; Carolyn M. Elmquist; Allan Robert Evans; Stephen R. Fahnestock; Ross S. Feldberg; John Richard Fink; Barbara Jane Ford; William T. Fraser; Roberta E. Freedman; Melvin Frank Gardner; John E. Garlanger; Brenda Joyce Godier; Carol Virginia Green; Judith F. Greenwell; Jon Mann Gregg; Nadine N. Grobstein; Franklin B. Grossman; Ritva Helen Hallen; Estelle F. Harrington; Gerald A. Harrison; Haskell Vincent Hart; Joanne Souder Heggan; Julie E. Heiple; John J. Henderson; Linda Diane Hoffman; John Thomas Holton; Edward Arthur Hoover; Henry Eugene Howey; Joan Therese Hreben; Martin A. Huisjen; Mark Louis Hulliung; James Alden Jackobs; Thomas Davis Jewett; Carolyn E. Johnson; Roger L. Johnson; Larry C. Kaufman; Catherine E. Kerley; Sheryl Ruth Koch; J. Cullander Krasno; David S. Kuypers; Judith Lee Landesman; Arlene Frances Lang; Judith Bernice Lata; Alan Otto Lebeck; Michael Allen Levin; Charles Ralph Levun; Donald J. Leverenz; Eleanor B. Lincoln; Sue M. Matlock; Dieter Meister; Robert A. Meyer, Jr.; Gerald Lee Miklosh; Robert Alan Miller; Patricia Roe Morton; Lee Edward Nafziger; Thomas Jacob Nickles; Katherine Ann Niven; Larry Sheldon Nixon; Gerald Melvin Nolte; Carol Estelle Olsen; Nancy Jean Olson; Kenneth Gilbert Paul; Alvin Louis Pavik; Larry M. Peterson; Sally Jean Peterson; Joseph Merle Porter; Donald John Render; George H. Robertson; John R. Rosenwald; Darold Dean Sage; Jan Jeffrey Sagett, Anthony J. Schnarsky; Loren Eldon Schroll; Richard B. Schultz; John Michael Shay; Lynn Shearer; William A. Stanford; Melvin Gran Stark; Ronald D. Stevens; Virginia Lee Studer; Conrad Evan Sugar; Marcia E. Swengel; Lawrence R. Thebaud; Glenn F. Vanblaricum, Jr.; Elon Sanford Verry; William John Voelker, III; Larry A. Von Behren; Jon Spencer Washburn; Suzanne S. West; Janis L. Wetherell; Irvin Dale Wilken; Diana Williams; Sheryl Koch Wingert; Cynthia C. Wise; Herbert G. Zeller. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

16. 1966 University Honors 1966 University Honors Susan F. Alster; Robert A. Anderson; Roger Kenneth Angel; Frederick Ausubel; Anne Beckman; Sheldon M. Blivice; Keith K. Bolsen; James Buckley Boyce; Thomas Edward Brewer; David Alan Burge; Charles E. Carlson; Bette Lee Carroll; George M. Chartier; Winfield Shaw Clark; Virginia K. Comber; John Sayler Coon, IV; Joseph Francis Coyne; Gail Ann Crawford; Melitta J. Cutright; Marshall Paul Danker; James Murnane Davis; Alice Ann Dittmer; Joseph R. Dominick, Jr.; James Allen Earles; Gary Michael Elden; Mary Ann J. Evans; Jack Michael Feldman; Margaret D. Fierke; John Richard Fink; Barbara J. Flynn; Stewart Dale Fordham; Nancy O. Fritzsche; John E. Garlanger; Douglas Leon Garwood; Barry David Goldman; Caren Arnove Goodman; Harris Lee Greenwald; Oliver J. H. Grosz, Jr.; Virginia K. Hackl; Ritva Helen Hallen; Margaret Ann Harper; Gerald A. Harrison; Susan Diane Harrison; Julie E. Heirle; John James Henderson; Lawrence J. Henschen; Philip Henry Herbst; Norman G. Hoffmann; Douglas Earl Horton; Susan E. Howey; Joan Therese Hreben; Carroll Ingersoll; Edward W. Jeanblanc; Jean Elaine Johnson; Ruth Naomi Katzin; David Lee Keune; Carol Marie Kimmel; Gary Duane Koritz; See-Chun Kot; Jean C. Krasno; James Paul Krueger; Donald Jerry Leaf; Michael Allen Levin; Charles Ralph Levun; Eleanor B. Lincoln; Henry S. Magnuski; Michael A. Mamminga; Donald J. Mathieson; Judy Ann McArdle; Joan E. McGlashan; Lynne Ellen McNown; Mary Janet N. McNutt; Dieter Meister; Susan Rose Meunier; Gerald Lee Miklosh; Bette Carroll Miller; Nancy L. Mitchell; Hugh L. Montgomery; Tiiu Nomm; Mary Janet Norris; Richard M. Ostermeier; Marla E. Peterson; John Wayne Pflum; Joyce Elaine Printz; Sylvia L. Reeverts; Nancy Kacena Rennick; Anne Beckman Rich; Jeanne D. Rosenmayer; Leland Martin Roth; Raymond C. Runquist, Jr.; John Peter Salcius; Connie R. Jeanne Sasse; Frances E. S. Scheidel; Karen B. Schiecke; Carol K. Schroeder; Rosemary Kay Seiler; Herman C. Sievering; Nancy M. Silliman; Laura Lee Specht; Theresa Ann Spiegel; Suzanne Sprinkle; Susan A. Stafford; Sharon W. Steigmann; Ronald D. Stevens; Edward H. Stredde; Cheryl Dawn Summers; Marcia E. Swengel; Sharon Hill Taylor; Victoria L. Terry; Craig Lee Thiersch; Theresa Jean Turley; Larry Ala Von Behren; Merrilee Ann Waltz; James Perry Warfield; Sharon Terry Waxman; Joyce Printz Weaver; Diana Williams; Golder North Wilson; Barbara Ann Wingard Rosanne Yedlin; Barbara Ann Zeman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

17. 1967 University Honors 1967 University Honors Milford Ames Ardell; Frederick M. Ausubel; Laurel Ann Berkman; Howard James Berman; William Henry Block; Marcus Loy Bunting; Grant F. Burckhardt; Nancy Lynne Cerf; Dona Mei Chikaraishi; David Henry Correll; Anthony J. D'Angelo; Martha Laurie Davis; Dwight R. Diercks; Robert O. Edbrooke, Jr.; Larry Edward Eilts; Leslie Shu-Tung Fang; John Franklin Fenley; Linda O. Ferreira; Carol Houlihan Flynn; Edith E. G. Flynn; Frank W. Foley, Jr.; James Joseph Franzen; James Terrence Ganley; Lydia T. Geretti; Thomas C. Grantham; Mary Janette Gray; Donald Allen Greeley; Carole Ann Green; Janet Rae Grinker; Charlene Koski Gross; Stephen J. Gunther; Larry G. Gutterridge; Gerald Leland Guy; Philip R. Hanson, Martha D. Hartshorn; Terry Fletcher Hatch; Jane H. Heggie; Robert E. Hickman; Margo Ann Hinton; Beth Marie Hintz; Denise Ruth Hoffman; Michelle R. Holtzman; Joseph R. Hopkins; Judith Ann Hoppin; Carol L. Houlihan; Rebecca Moake Innocent; Allen Daniel Johnson; Glenn Carl Johnson; William B. Johnson; Carol Eileen Kennedy; Karl Lewis King; Allan Lynn Knudsen; David Carl Kwinn; John F. Laughnan; Bruce Stephen Lund; Daniel F. MacGilvray; Jane Heggie Major; James Lee Manuell; Jennifer Lee Marlin; Mary Jean McCaffry; Richard A. McMullen; James P. McVittie; Herbert Bruce Meinheit; William Dale Merris, Jr.; Richard W. Meyers; Judith E. Meyerson; Barry Rixman Miller; Paul Albert Miller; Rebecca Ellen Moake; Laurel B. Monarch; Linda Sue Ohlsen; Mary Beth Shafer Payne; David C. Petritz; Ruth S. Radloff; Stephen Rinkenberger; David Alan Rockwell; Georgia W. Russell; David I. Schickedanz; Gregory Linn Schmidt; George W. Schwarz, Jr.; Lorraine Fyda Selander; Robert M. Septon; Ronald Bruce Shattil; Jill Shires; Henry Gordon Shugars; Stuart Ellis Simon; Margaret Anne Slack; Irl Wilson Smith, Jr.; Dan Eugene Snyder; Paul George Sotos; Karen Marie Sprague; Janet M. Steggerda; Robert Vern Tinkham; Nancy Ellen Tomich; Robert L. Tortorelli; David Neil Toth; John Budd Truskowski; Richard M. Van Swol; William W. Warnock; David M. Whisnant; Susan Irene Williams; Susan Webber Wittig; Marsha Dale Wolf; Jane Ellen Young. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

18. 1968 University Honors 1968 University Honors Rebecca Ann Allen, Alan A. Alop; Kenneth W. Anderson; Kenneth W. Andre; Joan Paulette Becker; David James Benard; Fred Keith Berger; Barbara S. Berlin; John Herbert Blum; Carol A. Blumenfield; Beverly S. Borok; Linda Kay Bunker; Marcus Loy Bunting; Norman Davis Carlson; Robert Paul Carlson; Patricia E. Cavanaugh; Wai-Man Wayne Chan; Richard Kent Clarke; Edward Christiansen; Jane Colson; Richard Dean Conlin; Janet D. Cornelius; Ronald Joseph Dale; Lee Ann Dieter; Roy Ronald Drasites; David W. Eggerding; Craig Russell Ehlen; Thomas R. Fellows; Margaret Anne Gantt; Donald Gene Graczyk; Gilbert H. Greene; Brent E. Gregory; Alan A. Halpern; Sally Harris; Mildred Ann Bibly Henley; Donald William Heyda; Daniel F. Higgins; Steven T. Highbarger; Jeffrey C. Hindman; Thomas Francis Hintz; Roberta Sue Huber; Jean J. Huxtable; Steven W. Johnson; David Shaw Johnston; Susan Johnston; Richard A. Lawrence; James Lee Linder; Richard Allen Mamer; Jean C. Marshall; Laura Maze; Maura H. McElligott; Jane E. McHugh; Sue Ellen McKibbin; Gloria Dawn Mezger; Dolores Jean Miller; Dennis Lee Mool; Donna M. Morros; Charles Thomas Moses; Douglas W. Nelson; Mark Robert Nitekman; John Steven Olson; Linda Weiss Parrish; Judith Ames Paul; Virginia Peck; Jane Colson Pedersen; Susan J. Pionati; James Allen Powers, Jr.; Patricia Ann Primm; Donald Charles Rau; Helen Vinson Reeder; Judith Ann Root; Diane S. Rosenzweig; Robert Henry Rossen; Judith Ann Root; Mary C. Schaefer; Mary Kay Schellberg; Paul C. Schroeder; Dale Hansen Schunk; Stephen L. Sehy; Sally Jean Sergey; Paul Gary Shapin; Joseph Wayne Sheyka; Larry Shonkwiler; Diane Maris Singman; Kenneth Ray Siress; John Edward Smaardyk; Melvin Dean Stoller; Stanley E. Sutherland; Pamela G. Swerdlin; Robert J. Swieringa; Craig R. Talbott; Kathleen T. Terry; Constance Thompson; Robert L. Tiggemann; Jerry Lynn Turner; Roberta Huber Turner; Marsha Jane Upson; William R. Veatch; Ronald George Watson; William Robert Waud; Marcia E. Weissman; John Lawrence Welch; Barbara B. Wexler; Richard Lee White; Robert T. Williams; Jean K. Withee; Jerrold S. Wittert; Peter F. Worcester; Carl Herman Zangerl. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

19. 1969 University Honors 1969 University Honors Richard Gary Adams; Linda Gail Adelman; Barry Brian Anderson; Cheryl L. Anderson; Deanna Jo Anthoney; Neale King Bartee; Richard Warren Black; Dianne Hayes Blanco; Roberta Jean Bradle; Robert Gould Bradley; Joanne C. Bregman; Patricia H. Brink; Jeanne Ellen Bullock; Roy Thomas Butera; Lois Ellen Campbell; Lynell E. Cannell; Timothy H. Carmell; Douglas W. Carnine; Thomas G. Cassidy; James Rolla Crouch; Marsha Swinger Curry; Gregory R. Davis; Sue Ann Debes; Lois Jean Drager; Roy Ronald Drasites; Roger Alan Dupuis; Roger Alan Edmonson; Andrea Ruth Een; Margaret Kay Brown Ehlen; Lois D. Ellingwood; Richard Oren Erdmann; Cleve William Fenley; Cindy Sue Filson; Susan Lynn Fredlund; Ellen Paula Golden; Robert J. Goldstein; John Michael Graham; Margaret R. Grossman; Rodger Kenneth Hay, Dianne Lynn Hayes; Roger H. Hellebuyck; Preston Alan Henne; Anne E. Hildebrand; James Bernard Hilger; Linda Keir Hinrichs; Michael F. Hodous; John David Immele; Sibyl Victoria James; Timothy V. Johnson; Claude Lowell Jones; Constance L. Jones; Constance Cummings Kaess; Norman Jay Kanter; Linda Suzanne Keir; Leroy Wayne Keiser; Lauren Harriet Klein; Constance Kozlowski; Dennis Walter Krause; Allen Ralph Lappin; Kathleen M. Larson; Leslie L. Larson; Lois C. Lebloch; Jacqueline Rae Lewis; Kenneth S. Libkin; Mary Ann Maguire; Lila Sue Markert; Alan Gregory Marn; Nancy Ann McDowell; Deborah Anne McNeill; Jeffrey Lee Miller; Marilyn A. Mohrhusen; Vicky K. Morris; Terrence S. Murtaugh; Peter Harold Ogilvie; Paul Thomas O'Hearn; Robert W. Oldani, Jr.; John Andrew Orr; Judith E. Osterbach; Vincent D. Panico; Patricia M. Panzica; Gerald Lee Peterson; Nina V. Pinzarrone; Charles L. Potuznik; Susan Georgia Prendergast; Judith Anne Rehmer; Ruthann Rehnborg; Susan Jean Rice; Brenda Charney Rosen; Margaret Mary Rosso; Dennis Albert Rott; Daniel H. Schaubert; William Richard Shanahan; Paul Stephen Shultz; Martin Alan Shupack; Michael H. Silverman; Robert Blake Simpson; Dorothea Fredrickson Smith; Lynette Lohr Smith; Kenneth Frank Smolik; Robert M. Soderstrom; Gary Brian Spector; Richard H. Spinhirne; Terry Wayne Sturm; Mary Sharon Sullivan; Craig Roland Talbott; Ellen D. Tranquilli; Susan G. Umstot; Frank Lee Wagner; Jerry Arnold Walker; Stephen E. Walter; Richard C. Walters; Diane Marla Weiner; Mary Ann Westray; Carolyn Sue White; Douglas M. Whitmore; James Kenton Witschy; G. White Wolghock; Frank Edward Wyatt; John D. Zeglis; Carol Ann Zeman; Thomas F. Zimmerman; Ruthann R. Zoellick. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

20. 1970 University Honors 1970 University Honors Teresa Runkle Adams; Susan Smith Allen; Pamela Lynn Andrews; Michael L. Berbaum; Jean Carol Berg; Rhona S. Berkowitz; Stephen Alan Berman; Linda Norbeck Berner; Joseph A. Blanco; Richard P. Blumberg; Marla Sue Borchers; Marla B. Bodznick; Stephen Ben Brahill; Brent A. Brotine; Bruce David Bullman; Stephen Dale Burrows; Anne Louise Cahill; Nancy Anne Carlino; Po Sheun Chung; William Richard Coeur; Thomas P. Colberg; Belinda F. Corner; Bonita Law Daly; Gary Gaston DeGrande; Michael Mark Dehn; Melissa Jo Dunnan; Russell Dean Dupuis; Eric Lee Dyer; Carol Sharon Egel; Ellen Rosen Elrick; Jay Arthur Farrell; Michael Ray Fayhee; Katherine J. Feiger; Janice Elaine Flora; Karen Anderson Folk; April Lee Foster; Karen Anderson Fox; Bruce Edward Frazin; Janet K. Fredlund; James Ray Freeburg; Mark Edward Friedman; Dale Allan Gardner; Donna J. Garfinkel; Sherry Lynn Gehrke; Ivar Gjetnes; Kay Van G. Grabow; Donna G. Granat; Ilene Rattner Gray; Thomas Patrick Green; Frederick Peter Guengerich; Robert Kim Guenther; John David Hancock; Mildred Sara Hanno; Donald Alan Hanson; Marcia Jane Harms; Sven Olaf Hegstad; Stuart R. Hemphill; Alan Wayne Hoffman; Gary James Ifft; Kathryn Vincke Ivsin; Sally Ann Jackle; Bruce C. Johnson; Richard Paul Johnson; Margaret Emma Kach; Sally Jackle Kerlin; Margaret E. Kiburz; Barbara Lynn Kramer; Louisa Amy Krusack; Karen Judy Lein; Carolyn Sue Lepper; Michael F. Lienesch; Paul Turner Lively; Mark Alan Luscombe; Janet F. Mackin; Martha F. Maxwell; Robert R. Merkel; Richard A. Michi; David Wesley Mies; Susan E. Molloy; Herbert Allen Myers; James Burt Nachman; Larry Andrew Nielsen; Linda Sue Norbeck; Valerie W. O'Donoghue; Gregory Lynn Olson; Robert Edwin Olson; Lawrence John Piano; James C. Plondke; Doris Jeanne Gottschall Poole; Bernard B. Pritzker; Carlos Manuel Puig; Marcy Beryl Ragins; Joanne Feiger Ragle; Ilene Rattner; Lee Walter Reisinger; Pamela J. Richardson; Betty Sue Riggins; Barry William Rogers; Daniel Gay Roley; David Ray Roley; Eleanor F. Rosellini; Ellen Rosen; Linda Gail Rosenberg; Hilary R. Rosenthal; Teresa Nan Runkle; Marcia Claire Rustin; Gilbert H. Saikley; Marvin B. Schaar; Charles Lee Schaidle; David Schimel; Cynthia R. Schneider; Marcia Ann Schunk; Paul Edwin Sepp; Kathleen L. Shannon; Robert S. Siegler; Susan E.Smith; Harriet Spiegel; James Gregory Staas; Paula Joan Stern; William C. Stratton; David Wayne Tasa; Edith M. Terwilliger; Nancy E. Thiel; William E. Tompkins; Scott Clyde Trees; John Lawrence Troth; Kay L. Van Gilder; Kathryn L. Vincke; Kathy Rauser Vogel; Judith Ann Webb; Jane Ann Webster; Barbara M. Weigel; Valerie M. Weinhouse; William W. Westcott; Tina Wolfer; Paul Yarrington; Barbara Jo Zaideman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-20 of 88 item(s)  page 1 of 5 : ( <<  1  2  3  4  5  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Homepage ^ to top ^